History Table

HISTORICAL TABLE

 

Place: Battle Mt., 1st Baptist

Date: October 10-11,1980

Moderator: Cal Collins

Preacher: John Babb

Clerk: Ritchie Weers

 

Place: Ely, 1st Baptist

Date: October 9-10, 1981

Moderator: Ramsey

Preacher: John Randolph

Clerk: Ritchie Weers

 

Place: Winnemucca, 1st Baptist

Date: October 9, 1982

Moderator: Don Ledbetter

Preacher: James Wright

Clerk: Ritchie Weers

 

Place: Elko, Calvary Baptist

Date: October 7-8, 1983

Moderator: Charles Grisham

Preacher: Tom White

Clerk: Ritchie Weers

 

Place: Carlin, 1st Baptist

Date: October 20, 1984

Moderator: Charles Grisham

Preacher: Robert Schrekenberg

Clerk: Ritchie Weers

 

Place: Diamond Valley Baptist

Date: October 12, 1985

Moderator: James Minnis

Preacher: James Hopkins

Clerk: Ritchie Weers

 

Place: Grass Valley Baptist

Date: October 11, 1986

Moderator: James Minnis

(Charles Adams)

Preacher: John Babb

Clerk: Beverly Regensberg

 

Place: Spring Creek Baptist

Date: October 10, 1987

Moderator: Charles Adams

Preacher: John Randolph

Clerk: Beverly Regensberg

Place: Ely, 1st Baptist

Date: October 15, 1988

Moderator: Charles Adams

Preacher: John Babb

Clerk: LaVern Inzer

 

Place: Battle Mt., 1st Baptist

Date: October 14, 1989

Moderator: Charles Grisham

Preacher: John Randolph

Clerk: Willie Deiss

 

Place: Winnemucca, 1st Baptist

Date: October 13, 1990

Moderator: Keith Aikenhead

Preacher: Ken Cox

Clerk: Willie Deiss

 

Place: Spring Creek Baptist

Date: October 12, 1991

Moderator: Keith Aidkenhead

Preacher: Al Carlock

Clerk: Deiss

 

Place: W. Wendover Baptist

Date: October 10, 1992

Moderator: Bill Read

Preacher:

Clerk:  Willie Deiss

 

Place: Carlin Baptist

Date: October 9, 1993

Moderator: Bill Reed

Preacher: LaVern Inzer

Clerk: Willie Deiss

 

Place: Battle Mtn. 1st Baptist

Date: October 16, 1994

Moderator: Willie Deiss

Preacher: Ken Cox

Clerk: Elaine Lamson

 

Place: Ely, 1st Baptist

Date: October 7, 1995

Moderator: Willie Deiss

Preacher: John Babb

Clerk: Elaine Lamson

 

Place: Winnemucca, 1st Baptist

Date: October 12, 1996

Moderator: Bob Cornwell

Clerk: Carlene Murray

 

Place: Wells Baptist

Date: October 11, 1997

Moderator:  David Brown

Preacher: Lloyd Lamson

Clerk: Elaine Lamson

 

Place: Winnemucca, 1st Baptist

Date: October 10, 1998

Moderator: David Brown

Preacher: Joel Murphy

Clerk: Carlene Murray

 

Place: Carlin, 1st Baptist

Date: October 16, 1999

Moderator: LaVern Inzer

Preacher: Bob Johnson

Clerk: Carlene Murray

 

Place: Diamond Valley Church

Date: October 14, 2000

Moderator: LaVern Inzer

Preacher: Jack Neal

Clerk:Faye Munkres

 

Place: Battle Mnt., Fellowship Baptist

Date: October 13, 2001

Moderator: Tom Finch

Preacher: Bob Cason

Clerk: Faye Munkres

 

Place: Kingston Village Church

Date: October 12, 2002

Moderator: Eddie Hancock

Preacher: LaVern Inzer

Clerk: Faye Munkres

 

Place: Calvary Baptist

Date: October 11, 2003

Moderator: Eddie Hancock

Preacher: James Vaughn

Clerk: Faye Munkres

 

Place: Owyhee Baptist Church

Date: October 16, 2004

Moderator: Ted Kern

Preachers: Eddie Hancock

James Vaughn

Jack Neal

Thane Barnes

Cyle Jones

Bob Cason

Clerk: Faye Munkres

 

Place: Parkway Baptist Church

Date: October 8, 2005

Moderator: Ted Kern

Preacher: Carl Estes

Clerk: Faye Munkres

 

Place: Grass Valley Baptist

Date: October 14, 2006

Moderator: Ted Kern

Preacher: Kevin Langford

Clerk: Brenda Hogarth

 

Place: Ely, 1st Baptist

Date: October 13, 2007

Moderator: Cyle Jones

Preacher: Cyle Jones

Clerk: Brenda Hogarth

 

Place: Parkway

Date: October 11, 2008

Moderator: Cyle Jones

Preacher: Jeff Johnson

Clerk: Brenda Hogarth

 

Place: Fellowship

Date: October 10, 2009

Moderator: Robin Stork

Preacher: Robin Stork

Clerk: Brenda Hogarth

 

Place: Spring Creek Baptist

Date: October 9, 2010

Moderator: Robin Stork

Preacher: Clyde (Les) Wesley

Clerk: Brenda Hogarth

 

 

Place: Spring Creek Baptist

Date: October 1, 2011

Moderator: Sam Crouch

Preacher: Clyde (Les) Wesley

Clerk: Brenda Hogarth

 

Place: 1st Baptist, Winnemucca

Date: October 6, 2012

Moderator: Sam Crouch

Preacher: Stace Cupples

Clerk: Brenda Hogarth

 

Place: Crescent Valley

Date: October 5, 2013

Moderator: Robin Stork

Preacher: John Thomas

Clerk: Brenda Hogarth

 

Place: Wells Baptist

Date: October 4, 2014

Moderator: Glenn Munkres

Vice Moderator: John Thomas

Preacher: Glenn Munkres

Clerk: Brenda Hogarth

 

Place: Sonoma Baptist

Date: October 3, 2015

Moderator: Theodore Kern

Vice Moderator: John Smith

Preacher: Nick Cole

Clerk: Nina Smith

 

Place: 1st Baptist, Battle Mtn.

Date: October 8, 2016

Moderator: Theodore Kern

Vice Moderator: John Smith

Preacher: John Smith

Clerk: Nina Smith

 

Place: Spring Creek Baptist

Date: October 7, 2017

Moderator: Paul Harwood

Vice Moderator: Will Thomas

Preacher: Charlie Vaughn

Clerk:

 

Place: 1st Baptist, Winnemucca

Date: October 6, 2018

Moderator: Paul Harwood

Vice Moderator: Will Thomas

Preacher: Jason Brogan

Clerk: Jennifer Kern

 

Place: The Bridge, Spring Creek

Date: October 5, 2019

Moderator: Jason Brogan

Vice Moderator: Theodore Kern

Preacher: Tim Royal

Clerk: Jennifer Kern

 
  November 2020  
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     
     
This Week's Events
NOV

26

THU
Bible Search
Contents © 2020 Northeast Baptist Association • Church Website Builder by mychurchwebsite.netPrivacy Policy